Heroin Crimes in Washington State | Burg Drug Defense - VUCSA The notice to the secretary of state shall include a statement that the department of consumer and industry services is able to receive data from at least 80% of those required to report under section 7333a of the public health code, 1978 PA 368, MCL 333.7333a, and is able to respond to requests for data from persons authorized to make such . v3=+ 6R^Ml6(L8q%h@-3X Juvenile Drug Possession - CriminalDefenseLawyer.com C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Washington Ecology wins water right case; appeal expected That sounds a little unfair, but its common practice not just in Washington state, but all over